Myrrh Oil

Brand : KAZIMA/ODM/OEM/Private Label
Certification : USDA ORGANIC, FDA, ISO, GMP, HACCP HALAL, FSSAI
Packaging Size : 10ml, 15ml, 30ml, 100ml, 200ml, 500ml, 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg As per customer
Type of Packaging : Glass Bottles, Plastic Bottle, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums, Jerry cans, Galvanized steel drum & export standard Packing
Available Services : Third party manufacturer, White Label, Contract Manufacturing, Private Labeling

WhatsApp Call

Myrrh Oil Manufacturer & Wholesale Suppliers

Myrrh oil is an oil extracted from myrrh and has numerous benefits for humans. It can be used as an astringent, and decongestant and even helps in healing injuries by containing properties that act as natural antiseptics.

Within its numerous possible uses, myrrh oil is very well regarded in the treatment of diseases of the respiratory system, as some of its properties help to eliminate all excess mucus from the respiratory tract.

In addition to these benefits, this oil also has a rejuvenating action, promotes skin health, assists the digestive system, stimulates blood circulation, and eliminates toxins from the body through sweat.

Myrrh has antimicrobial, astringent, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, aromatic, healing, deodorant, disinfectant, anesthetic, and rejuvenating properties, and can be indicated to help in the treatment of various situations, such as:

  • Sore throat;
  • Gum inflammation;
  • Mouth ulcers;
  • Skin wounds;
  • Digestive problems;
  • Intestinal ulcerative colitis;
  • Contusion;
  • Arthritis;
  • Cough;
  • Asthma;
  • Bronchitis;
  • The flu.

Additionally, Myrrh essential oil, when used on the face daily as part of a skincare routine, can help prevent the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and rejuvenate aging or wrinkled skin, but the oil should not be applied pure on the skin, but used diluted in moisturizing cream, for example.

It is considered excellent as an antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, healing, astringent, antibiotic, expectorant, emmenagogue, anti-putrefactive, stimulant, tonic, sedative and vulnerary, hypothalamus, and pituitary stimulant.

In aromatherapy, it is used for a ‘purifying’ effect on the spirit, as it brings strength, optimism, and calmness at the same time.

kazima packaging

The information contained this web site is not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

The contents of this web site including information on Essential Oil, Skin Care & Hair Care Products descriptions, ingredients, and all other information is provided for Educational and reference purpose only.

The liability of KAZIMA is limited to the value of the goods purchased, and does not include any consequential loss or damages. KAZIMA shall not be liable for any errors or delays in the content provided, or for any actions taken in reliance on that content.