Choya Loban Attar

Brand : KAZIMA/ODM/OEM/Private Label
Certification : ISO, GMP, HACCP, FSSAI, MSME
Packaging Size : 10ml, 30ml, 100ml, 200ml, 500ml, 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg As per customer
Type of Packaging : Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums, Galvanized steel drum & export standard Packing
Available Services : Third party manufacturer, White Label, Contract Manufacturing, Private Labeling

WhatsApp Call

Choya Loban Attar Perfume Bulk Manufacturer, Wholesaler & Supplier

This organic choya loban attar oil is considered very pure oil and hence it is used in many religious ceremonies. It is sacred oil and is used in praying to god. It is used to make incense stick. It is a pious oil and has a very important hence it is used in hawan samgri as burning oils. It is very popular in eastern countries due to its fragrance. It has also spread to the parts of the Europe as well. This attar oil helps in healing respiratory disorders. This attar oil helps in relieving respiratory disorders. This oil also helps in relieving stress and mental anxieties as it has the ability to treat conditions like this. It is used in the aromatherapy sessions.

METHOD OF EXTRACTION

The hydro distillation process is used in the extraction of choya loban oil. An important component is added to special eartherenware directly known as benzoic. This method of obtaining choya loban attar oil is been in use since the ancient times even before  the steel vessels were developed and is a natural way of obtaining this oil. The copper equipments are used in the extraction of oil but there is a disadvantage associated with it as in the presence of acid, the copper reacts and creates holes in the vessels.

The distille age of ancient Indian developed a method to cope up with the problem which is known as destructive distillation today. For this fresh resins with a minimum of 20% yield were collected by them in higher proportions. The oil drops were stuck back in the vessels to its gooseneck and it was a direct method of obtaining this essential oil.

Three important elements of extraction that is resin, clay and heat were used in the process. However, due to the limited size of the clay pot this process cannot be carried out on a large scale.

USES

It is one of the most fragrant oil and is used in making incense stick due to its strong scent. It is also used in the aromatherapy sessions and various religious processes.

Medicinal Uses: This oil helps in relieving respiratory conditions like bronchitis, asthma, lung infection, cough etc and has been in use since the ancient times. Many respiratory disorders can be treated by the healing scent of this oil by recipient.

Skin Care: This is extremely beneficial for skin and helps in treating skin condition  thus acts as an effective skin sensitizer. However, its amount of usage should be kept in mind so as to avoid any skin damage. Its dosage should be as per prescribed.

Aromatherapy And Perfuming: It is used perfume making. It has amazing fragrance and hence is used by both men and women. It is used by the therapists as it has soothing fragrance which helps in calming down the mind. It is also used in making scented products and comes in category of designer perfume oils.

kazima packaging

The information contained this web site is not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

The contents of this web site including information on Essential Oil, Skin Care & Hair Care Products descriptions, ingredients, and all other information is provided for Educational and reference purpose only.

The liability of KAZIMA is limited to the value of the goods purchased, and does not include any consequential loss or damages. KAZIMA shall not be liable for any errors or delays in the content provided, or for any actions taken in reliance on that content.